Program

Full details of the program will be announced soon.

Wednesday, September 11th

14:00 – 17:00 Registration
16:30 – 17:00 Opening Ceremony
17:00 – 18:00PL-1Amir H. Hoveyda
Title to be announced
18:00 – 18:30IL-1Invited Speaker 1
Title to be announced
18:30 – 18:45OC-1Oral communication 1
Title to be announced
18:45 – 19:00OC-2Oral communication 2
Title to be announced
19:00 Welcome cocktail

Thursday, September 12th

09:00 – 10:00PL-2KC Nicolaou
Title to be announced</em
10:00 – 10:30IL-2Invited Speaker 2
Title to be announced
10:30 – 11:00IL-3Invited Speaker 3
Title to be announced
11:00 – 11:30 Coffee Break
11:30 – 11:45OC-3Oral communication 3
Title to be announced
11:45 – 12:00OC-4Oral communication 4
Title to be announced
12:00 – 12:30IL-4Invited Speaker 4
Title to be announced
12:30 – 13:30 Flash presentations
13:30 – 15:00 Lunch
15:00 – 16:00PL-3Martina Delbianco
Title to be announced
16:00 – 16:30IL-5Invited Speaker 5
Title to be announced
16:30 – 17:00IL-6Invited Speaker 6
Title to be announced
17:00 – 18:00 Coffee Break and Poster Session
18:00 – 18:15OC-5Oral communication 5
Title to be announced
18:15 – 18:30OC-6Oral communication 6
Title to be announced

Friday, September 13th

09:00 – 10:00PL-4Erick M. Carreira
Title to be announced
10:00 – 10:30IL-7Invited Speaker 7
Title to be announced
10:30 – 11:00IL-8Invited Speaker 8
Title to be announced
11:00 – 12:00 Coffee Break and Poster Session
12:00 – 12:15OC-7Oral communication 7
Title to be announced
12:15 – 12:30OC-8Oral communication 8
Title to be announced
12:30 – 13:00IL-9Invited Speaker 9
Title to be announced
13:30 – 15:00 Lunch
15:30 – 18:00 Social Event
20:00 Congress Dinner

Saturday, September 14th

10:00 – 10:30IL-10Invited Speaker 10
Title to be announced
10:30 – 11:00IL-11Invited Speaker 11
Title to be announced
11:00 – 11:30 Coffee Break
11:30 – 11:45OC-9Oral communication 9
Title to be announced
11:45 – 12:00OC-10Oral communication 10
Title to be announced
12:00 – 12:30IL-12Invited Speaker 12
Title to be announced
12:30 – 13:30 Flash presentations
13:30 – 15:00 Lunch
15:30 – 15:45OC-11Oral communication 11
Title to be announced
15:45 – 16:00OC-12Oral communication 12
Title to be announced
16:00 – 17:00PL-5Antonio M. Echavarren
Title to be announced
17:00 Awards and Closing Remarks